Corporate Actions For The Upcoming Week – 2nd May To 6th May

Corporate Actions For The Upcoming Week – 2nd May To 6th May

Indices02/05/202203/05/202204/05/202205/05/202206/05/2022
UK 1001.276
Netherlands 250.9050.0820.195
France 404.37631.027
Euro 503.4175.8719.2982.36
Spain 351.246
Switzerland 201.0062.39
Dow Jones 306.0961.51610.875
Nasdaq 1000.3481.73.5930.425
S & P 5000.0030.040.4670.6130.304
Australia 2000.479
Nikkie 225
Hong Kong 50
Corporate Action Projections
Instrument NameEx-DateSummaryCurrency
MetLife Inc09/05/20220.5USD
International Business Machines Corp09/05/20221.65USD
Deutsche Post AG09/05/20221.8EUR
Texas Instruments Inc06/05/20221.15USD
MTU Aero Engines AG06/05/20222.1EUR
AXA SA06/05/20221.54EUR
Apple Inc06/05/20220.23USD
Walmart Inc05/05/20220.56USD
Intel Corp05/05/20220.365USD
Allianz SE05/05/202210.8EUR

About Author

Related posts

Dividend Adjustments For Ex-Date 16th May 2022

Instruments Code Dividend in instrument currency (value per Instrument for Long positions) Dividend in instrument currency (value per Instrument for Short positions) Date Time (GMT) Index US 30 Cash/Futures 10.8681 -12.7860 13/05/2022 20:59 France 40 Cash/Futures 5.0354 -5.9240 13/05/2022 20:59 Australia 200 Cash/Futures 3.6321 -4.2730 13/05/2022 20:59 Spain 35...

Read More

Dividend Adjustments For Ex-Date 13th May 2022

Instruments Code Dividend in instrument currency (value per Instrument for Long positions) Dividend in instrument currency (value per Instrument for Short positions) Date Time (GMT) Index Euro 50 Cash/Futures 2.2330 -2.6270 12/05/2022 20:59 Honk Kong 50 Cash/Futures 1.3290 -1.3290 12/05/2022 20:59 Spain 35 Cash/Futures 1.3163 -1.6250 12/05/2022 20:59 France...

Read More

Leave a Reply