Corporate Actions For The Upcoming Week – 4h April To 8th April

Corporate Actions For The Upcoming Week – 4h April To 8th April

Indices04/04/202205/04/202206/04/202207/04/202208/04/2022
UK 1009.343
Netherlands 25
France 40
Euro 502.0412.953
Spain 3528.107
Switzerland 2030.80850.572
Dow Jones 309.0957.645
Nasdaq 1003.0260.0550.329
S & P 5000.7250.0160.5660.079
Australia 2000.10.062
Nikkie 225
Hong Kong 50
Corporate Action Projections
Instrument NameEx-DateSummaryCurrency
Micron Technology Inc08/04/20220.1USD
Verizon Communications Inc07/04/20220.64USD
Oracle Corp07/04/20220.32USD
Mastercard Inc07/04/20220.49USD
American Express Co07/04/20220.52USD
Wharf Holdings Ltd/The07/04/20220.2HKD
Swire Pacific Ltd06/04/20221.6HKD
JPMorgan Chase & Co05/04/20221USD
Henkel AG & Co KGaA05/04/20221.85EUR
Cisco Systems Inc05/04/20220.38USD
Comcast Corp05/04/20220.27USD

About Author

Related posts

Dividend Adjustments For Ex-Date 23rd May 2022

Instruments Code Dividend in instrument currency (value per Instrument for Long positions) Dividend in instrument currency (value per Instrument for Short positions) Date Time (GMT) Index France 40 Cash/Futures 15.5440 -18.2870 20/05/2022 20:59 Honk Kong 50 Cash/Futures 8.1310 -8.1310 20/05/2022 20:59 Euro 50 Cash/Futures 7.5780 -8.9150 20/05/2022 20:59 US...

Read More

Dividend Adjustments For Ex-Date 20th May 2022

Instruments Code Dividend in instrument currency (value per Instrument for Long positions) Dividend in instrument currency (value per Instrument for Short positions) Date Time (GMT) Index Honk Kong 50 Cash/Futures 8.8310 -8.8310 19/05/2022 20:59 US SPX 500 Cash/Futures 0.0550 -0.0650 19/05/2022 20:59 Instruments Code Dividend in instrument currency (value...

Read More

Leave a Reply